District Contacts

Eno River District is led by a team of committed Volunteers:

Bob Shelton, District Chair[email protected]

Bob leads the volunteer team that provides district programming, training, membership, and financial support for the units in the Eno River District.

 

Mark Hannah

Mark Hannah, District Commissioner[email protected] 

Mark leads the volunteer team that provides support to and organizes roundtable for the units and Scouters in Eno River District.

 

Eno River District is also supported by a team of professionals who provide day to day support of Scouting activities:

Robin Covert, Family Scouting Executive – [email protected], 984-444-9944

Robin provides professional support to the units and the Eno River District.

 

 

Gwangi Shipp headshot

Gwangi Shipp, Development Director – [email protected], 919-480-6330

Gwangi provides professional support to financial development efforts in the Eno River District.

 

Below is the list of current volunteers who work at the district level to support the Eno River District:
PositionFirst NameLast NameTeamEmail
Member-at-largeKristiBaumgardnerAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeTonyCampioneAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeJamesCaulfieldAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeJackEdingerAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeBryanFoxAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeKathyMacialekAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeBillMorrisAt large[email protected]
Member-at-largeMattNashAt large[email protected]
District CommissionerMarkHannahKey 3 & Commissioner[email protected]
Past District CommissionerJustinSpragueCommissioner[email protected]
Finance CommitteeEddieBlountFinance[email protected]
Finance - Popcorn KernelKimHillFinance[email protected]
Finance - Camp CardsFredLohmanFinance[email protected]
Finance - Vice ChairBrianMahnkeFinance[email protected]
Finance CommitteeSteedRollinsFinance[email protected]
District ExecutiveRobinCovertKey 3[email protected]rg
District ChairBobSheltonKey 3[email protected]
Membership - Vice ChairShayBlakemoreMembership[email protected]
Membership CommitteeJimGriffithMembership[email protected]
Membership CommitteePatrickHarrellMembership[email protected]
Membership CommitteeKatieKrossMembership[email protected]
Chatham County Membership ChairLisaWashingtonMembership[email protected]
Nominating ChairCharlieCarpenterNominating[email protected]
Enterprise Risk MgmtJamesChambersOperations[email protected]
CommunicationsCathyMilwardOperations[email protected]
District QuartermasterBillRobbinsOperations[email protected]
Admin & Operations - Vice ChairToddTaftOperations[email protected]
District DirectorGwangiShippProfessional[email protected]
Program - Vice ChairTomFossProgram[email protected]
Camporee ChairTomBeachProgram - Activities[email protected]
Cub Day Camp DirectorTimDodgeProgram - Activities[email protected]
Activities & Civic Service ChairTerryHallProgram - Activities[email protected]
Camporee TeamMikeHarrisProgram - Activities[email protected]
Cub Day Camp - Shooting SportsDavidKuzminskiProgram - Activitiesdavidkuzmins[email protected]
Webelos Woods DirectorDennisNicholsonProgram - Activities[email protected]
Camporee CommitteeDarylPoeProgram - Activities[email protected]
Merit Badge College - CommitteeDavidWardProgram - Activities[email protected]
Pinewood Derby CoordinatorJereJulianProgram - Activities[email protected]
Eagle Boards Northeast - CommitteeJonBaumgardnerProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Advancement ChairSteveBlanchardProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Projects NortheastReidDanielProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Projects NortheastJohnHelmProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Southwest - CommitteeCarltonMcKeeProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Northeast - ChairPaulMenchiniProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Cub Advancement ChairDavidMintonProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Southwest - CommitteeKathyNeasProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Northeast - CommitteeDougRobersonProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Southwest - ChairBillStonecypherProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Southwest - CommitteeTimTaftProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Eagle Boards Southwest - CommitteeBobVerneProgram - Advancement[email protected]
Camping Promotion ChairRyanCovingtonProgram - Camping[email protected]
OA - Eluwak Chapter Asst. AdvisorKarenHassettProgram - OA[email protected]
OA - Eluwak Chapter AdvisorJohnRoseProgram - OA[email protected]
OA - Saponi Chapter AdvisorKeithWetzelProgram - OA[email protected]
Training ChairRandyBernsteinProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeJamesBrownProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeRandallGoodmanProgram - Training[email protected]
YPT ChampionEddieHansonProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeWillJamesProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeBradMooreProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeKeithMorganProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeScottSublettProgram - Training[email protected]
Training CommitteeWesWeaverProgram - Training[email protected]
Cub Scout Roundtable CommisionerEthanBeattieRoundtable[email protected]
Asst. District Commissioner - RoundtableGaryBirdRoundtable[email protected]
Scouts BSA Roundtable CommissionerWesWeaverRoundtable[email protected]
Special Projects - Vice ChairChrisFitzSimonsSpecial Projects[email protected]
Unit CommissionerShayBlakemoreCommissioner - Chatham[email protected]
Asst. District Commissioner - ChathamJamesChambersCommissioner - Chatham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerAreleneCheekCommissioner - Chatham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerMackThorpeCommissioner - Chatham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerStephenWalkerCommissioner - Chatham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerCharlieCarpenterCommissioner - Durham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerEddieHansonCommissioner - Durham[email protected]
Asst. District Commissioner - DurhamJeffMixonCommissioner - Durham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerBillRobbinsCommissioner - Durham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerDaveScoccaCommissioner - Durham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerToddTaftCommissioner - Durham[email protected]
Unit CommissionerRyanCovingtonCommissioner - Granville & Vance[email protected]
Asst. District Commissioner - Granville & VanceTaraRobersonCommissioner - Granville & Vance[email protected]
Unit CommissionerChrisCashinCommissioner - Orange[email protected]
Asst. District Commissioner - OrangeChrisFitzSimonsCommissioner - Orange[email protected]
Unit CommissionerBobbyGreenCommissioner - Orange[email protected]
Unit CommissionerEdLowdermilkCommissioner - Orange[email protected]
Unit CommissionerCarltonMcKeeCommissioner - Orange[email protected]